"Скільки їй років?"

Translation:How old is she?

July 3, 2016

4 Comments


heathmar

If one was accidentally to use 'вона' here when speaking, would it be a serious deal or just an odd look?

July 3, 2016

skstudio

It would be just grammatically wrong and no more. That is, you cannot insult a person with this or something like that.

July 4, 2016

normanloukes

I've used "її" instead of "їй" are these datives (not) interchangeable ?

January 13, 2019

LuisMatias54579

Її is the possesive form of her

July 6, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.