"Az intelligens emberek nem ugranak le villamosokról vagy buszokról."

Translation:Intelligent people do not jump off trams or buses.

2 years ago

9 Comments


TakizawaHideaki
TakizawaHideaki

hanem ugranak le vonatokról...

2 years ago

adamyoung97
adamyoung97

You don't need to repeat the verb: "Hanem vonatokról".

2 years ago

angelofdragons
angelofdragons

ide hogy került a vonat?

2 years ago

HanyMoussa

What does AZ stand for ?????

1 year ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

"The", normally. But in English you usually don't use an article when talking about general concepts: "Grass is green." - "A fű zöld."

1 year ago

Martybet
Martybet

No, but you can do, so it should be accepted

1 year ago

AlexRadu21
AlexRadu21

That is not a sign of intelligence; it's common sense

7 months ago

Krisbaudi
Krisbaudi

Not accepted: Intelligent people do not jump down from trams or buses. Is it incorrect English or just a wrong translation?

7 months ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

It's a fine translation with correct English. :)

7 months ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.