1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "אני רוצֶה אותה."

"אני רוצֶה אותה."

Translation:I want her.

July 4, 2016

7 Comments


Dmitry_Arch

Why isn't "I want it" accepted? "It" can be feminine too.


Christine.M.E

That's what he said..


Xsjarakjasj

What's the difference between "rotse" and "rotsa" for רוצה?


Ani_sofer

"rotse" is masculine and "rotsa" is feminine.


mxchana

Says, 'Type what you hear" --- and there is no audio. The only way I could complete this exercise was to memorize what they gave as the answer, and then type it in when it came around again.


Ripliancum

Is there a way to emphasize the "her" as if emphatically selecting a mare from a line of horses? My CAPS for Hebrew isn't working lol. Maybe זאת היא שאני רוצה

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.