"אני רוצֶה אותה."

Translation:I want her.

July 4, 2016

6 Comments


Dmitry_Arch

Why isn't "I want it" accepted? "It" can be feminine too.

August 3, 2016

Christine.M.E

That's what he said..

November 23, 2017

Xsjarakjasj

What's the difference between "rotse" and "rotsa" for רוצה?

July 4, 2016

Ani_sofer

"rotse" is masculine and "rotsa" is feminine.

July 4, 2016

Xsjarakjasj

תודה רבה

July 4, 2016

mxchana

Says, 'Type what you hear" --- and there is no audio. The only way I could complete this exercise was to memorize what they gave as the answer, and then type it in when it came around again.

September 10, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.