"To jest dużo trudniejsze."

Translation:This is much harder.

July 4, 2016

6 Comments


Pawelan

I really heard "trYdniejsze" instead of "trudniejsze" like the officer Crabtree in Allo, allo tv series :)

September 15, 2016

FlixSTEFAN

Why can't I say ''bardzo'' ?

July 4, 2016

Arsen9371

It would mean "This is very harder", so it does not make sense as it does not in English. Instead you can say "To jest bardzo trudne" - "this is very hard", but it doesn't mean the same.

July 4, 2016

FlixSTEFAN

Makes sense, thank you !

July 5, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.