"An realizes my younger brother is his other half."

Translation:An nhận ra em trai của tôi là nửa kia của anh ấy.

July 4, 2016

9 Comments


StewartMM

Could you say 'của mình' at the end as "anh ấy' references 'An'?

July 15, 2018

Songve

I was marked wrong for that.

July 28, 2018

StewartMM

So was I...but how do you know "An' is a guy?

July 26, 2019

qm1224

hơi phức tạp...

July 4, 2016

Olja.

Can you understand the meaning of this sentence? :)

March 18, 2017

Songve

Other half: a person's wife, husband, or partner. These days, it could be the last two of these. It means An and the younger brother are gay lovers.

July 27, 2018

AngeCI

So An is a male name and NOT a female name?

September 15, 2018

Julestheman

Isn't An a female?

November 3, 2018

_The_Eaglet_

Có ai tên An không, hơi bị nhột ?

October 19, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.