"An realizes my younger brother is his other half."

Translation:An nhận ra em trai của tôi là nửa kia của anh ấy.

2 years ago

6 Comments


StewartMM

Could you say 'của mình' at the end as "anh ấy' references 'An'?

6 months ago

Songve

I was marked wrong for that.

5 months ago

Olja.
Olja.

Can you understand the meaning of this sentence? :)

1 year ago

Songve

Other half: a person's wife, husband, or partner. These days, it could be the last two of these. It means An and the younger brother are gay lovers.

5 months ago

AngeCI
AngeCI

So An is a male name and NOT a female name?

4 months ago

Julestheman
JulesthemanPlus

Isn't An a female?

2 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.