"אני מאוד אוהב לחם."

Translation:I really like bread.

July 4, 2016

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


zion11dotcom

ani me'od ohév lékhem


Tim5602

Can it also mean 'I like bread very much'?


Hannah649004

Does, "אני אוהב לחם מאוד" also mean, "I like bread very much"?

What are the rules about word order when using adverbs?


YardenNB

It can be אני מאוד אוהב לחם or אני אוהב מאוד לחם or אני אוהב לחם מאוד, all mean exactly the same, maybe with decreasing order of likelihood but all sound at least reasonably likely.


MaryJaneKe4

Now this is a sentence I understand hahahaha (they need to add "with butter") :)


XeroStomus1

אֲנִי מְאוֹד אוֹהֵב לֶחֶם עִם חֶמְאָה.

https://nakdan.dicta.org.il/nikudedit

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.