1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "אני מאוד אוהב לחם."

"אני מאוד אוהב לחם."

Translation:I really like bread.

July 4, 2016

8 Comments


Tim5602

Can it also mean 'I like bread very much'?


Hannah649004

Does, "אני אוהב לחם מאוד" also mean, "I like bread very much"?

What are the rules about word order when using adverbs?


zion11dotcom

ani me'od ohev lekhem


charley323

Found Oprah


MaryJaneKe4

Now this is a sentence I understand hahahaha (they need to add "with butter") :)


XeroStomus1

אֲנִי מְאוֹד אוֹהֵב לֶחֶם עִם חֶמְאָה.

https://nakdan.dicta.org.il/nikudedit

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.