1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "אתה רואֶה אותי?"

"אתה רואֶה אותי?"

Translation:Do you see me?

July 4, 2016

5 Comments


Eykanal

Shouldn't this start with "האם"?


AlmogL

In formal speech it is required, in daily conversation it's not used much.


NaftaliFri1

Somewhat like dropping the "Do" at the beginning.


bracha80243

Can someone explain whats happening? I thought you is אתה etc... why in this lesson is there new pronouns? How does it work, whats the rule? Thanks!!


TeribleT

The question before was marked wrong for not having haim for do, now it doesn't need it? Inconsistent

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.