1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "איפה אתם מופיעים?"

"איפה אתם מופיעים?"

Translation:Where do you perform?

July 4, 2016

6 Comments


AdamReisman

the verb להופיע also means "to appear" in a performance.


saracen93

This sentence does not need "all" to be correct.


HiltonGies

It's telling me there 'another' translation that is exactly what i entered. Looks like there might be an extra space character


chocolatandante

Appearing and performing should both be accepted, in my humble opinion, as a native English speaker


Miri237418

In English the word "appearing" has the same connotation

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.