"איפה אתם מופיעים?"

Translation:Where do you perform?

July 4, 2016

6 Comments


AdamReisman

the verb להופיע also means "to appear" in a performance.

October 29, 2016

gu93

This sentence does not need "all" to be correct.

July 4, 2016

HiltonGies

It's telling me there 'another' translation that is exactly what i entered. Looks like there might be an extra space character

January 26, 2017

chocolatandante

Appearing and performing should both be accepted, in my humble opinion, as a native English speaker

May 15, 2017

Miri237418

In English the word "appearing" has the same connotation

July 6, 2017

David-720

Agreed

December 25, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.