"What are you doing?"

Translation:Co robisz?

July 5, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LeoCoroneos

What does "czyjej" mean?


immery

it is feminine singular genitive=dative=vocative form of czyj which means "whose" - a question word


idanlipin

Can I ask 'Jaki/Jaka robisz'?


e28144

Can you say "Co sa ty robisz?"


Jellei

No. If you have a Present Continous construction, you don't translate the "to be" part, because it's not really there. It's just a construction. You just translate one verb.

Your sentence is something in the direction of "What are you you do" or similar.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.