"You are still my daughter."

Translation:את עדיין הבת שלי.

July 5, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


lulubeck

Surely you can say ביתי???


AlmogL

You can. Spelled בתי though, pronounced biti.


Debs2308

Why is it pronounced with an 'i' and not an 'a' as in 'bat'?


marcocanel10

I ANSWERED בתי ALSO ֱֱ


Janis559500

Why was it not acceptable to give for "still" עוד


Elias103541

That wouldn't be correct. It's either "בתי" or "הבת שלי".

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.