1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Zsuzsa hol vár sportolókat?"

"Zsuzsa hol vár sportolókat?"

Translation:Where is Zsuzsa waiting for athletes?

July 5, 2016

5 Comments


loolitay

I wrote: "Where does Zsuzsa wait for athletes?" What is wrong with this answer?


Stuttgart3

Report it, if you can.


[deactivated user]

    I did "Where is Zsuzsa waiting for the Athletes?" Why is it incorrect?


RyagonIV

    "The athletes" would require using the article a in the Hungarian sentence. And the definite conjugation.

    Zsuzsa hol várja a sportolókat?

    Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.