"Zsuzsa hol vár sportolókat?"

Translation:Where is Zsuzsa waiting for athletes?

July 5, 2016

5 Comments


loolitay

I wrote: "Where does Zsuzsa wait for athletes?" What is wrong with this answer?

July 5, 2016

Stuttgart3

Report it, if you can.

July 5, 2016

loolitay

Alright!

July 5, 2016

Luca163193

I did "Where is Zsuzsa waiting for the Athletes?" Why is it incorrect?

January 29, 2017

RyagonIV

"The athletes" would require using the article a in the Hungarian sentence. And the definite conjugation.

Zsuzsa hol várja a sportolókat?

August 11, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.