"It is early."

Translation:Korán van.

July 5, 2016

5 Comments


pingo.il

Why not "Ez korán", and why is it not explained?

November 14, 2016

CarinaYW

No, that would literally translate to 'this early' and just doesn't make sense grammatically speaking Source: 8 years of living in Hungary and going to Hungarian school :P

November 5, 2017

Margo143

Could 'it is early' be translated to 'van korán' as well?

July 5, 2016

DalekCaan99

I think that if you do not include the subject of the sentence, the verb has to go at the end. Not quite sure what the subject of this sentence would be though.

July 6, 2016

Stuttgart3

No.

July 5, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.