1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "The mouse is touching him."

"The mouse is touching him."

Translation:העכבר נוגע בו.

July 5, 2016

7 Comments


RaphaelHoult

Why is it בו instead of אותו?


Ani_sofer

This verb always uses the preposition ב


Matthew_McCarty

Is there a rule for that or is this something we need to just memorize?


TextuaryPlum

Just gotta learn it


ChayaDoppelt

That is disgusting!


Aerologia

Not if it's a domesticated mouse... unless you really don't like mice in general.

(Or it could be a scared mouse that's touching Duo, asking when he can be let go from the owl's nest...)


angel777772

Duo never let escape his toys

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.