"The mouse is touching him."

Translation:העכבר נוגע בו.

July 5, 2016

6 Comments


RaphaelHoult

Why is it בו instead of אותו?

July 5, 2016

Ani_sofer

This verb always uses the preposition ב

July 5, 2016

Matthew_McCarty

Is there a rule for that or is this something we need to just memorize?

December 25, 2016

TextuaryPlum

Just gotta learn it

April 1, 2017

ChayaDoppelt

That is disgusting!

June 15, 2018

Aerologia

Not if it's a domesticated mouse... unless you really don't like mice in general.

(Or it could be a scared mouse that's touching Duo, asking when he can be let go from the owl's nest...)

January 29, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.