"This isn't brainwashing, it's education!"

Translation:זאת לא שטיפת מוח, זה חינוך!

July 5, 2016

5 Comments


SharonNaor

Why both זו and זה are correct? Dosn't שטיפת מח should be refered only as זו/זאת?

September 28, 2017

Zdeka985336

זאת is for שטיפת (feminine), זה is for חינוך (masculine)

October 17, 2018

SharonNaor

sorry, I meant at the beginnig of the sentence

November 11, 2018

JewishPolyglot

בטח, זה מה שאומרים בכל הכתות... :)

July 5, 2016

Dov360473

That's because all the teachers have gone through Teacher's Colleges and get their teaching certificates if they pass the same tests.

May 15, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.