"This isn't brainwashing, it's education!"

Translation:זאת לא שטיפת מוח, זה חינוך!

July 5, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SharonNaor

Why both זו and זה are correct? Dosn't שטיפת מח should be refered only as זו/זאת?


Zdeka985336

זאת is for שטיפת (feminine), זה is for חינוך (masculine)


SharonNaor

sorry, I meant at the beginnig of the sentence


JewishPolyglot

בטח, זה מה שאומרים בכל הכתות... :)


Dov360473

That's because all the teachers have gone through Teacher's Colleges and get their teaching certificates if they pass the same tests.


DL-Trolls

It is interesting, guys. The parallel translation is washing of mind.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.