"Hvor sitter hun?"

Translation:Where is she sitting?

July 6, 2016

8 Comments


karthik122990

So, here the 'r' and 's' do not combine to a "sh" in pronunciation?


Brillo_

Got this right after She's not standing. Sounds like a conversation a two year old would have with a 3 year old.


ange.ll

She is sitting in my pica


Raghi4

What does sitter mean??


Drake3142

Sitter means sit


Koejj90

How would you say "Where does she sit"


basharasaf

Hvem bor i Norge ?? Vi kan snakke sammen

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.