"A padlások csendes helyek."

Translation:Attics are quiet places.

July 6, 2016

5 Comments


PeterBlaiseHUN

"Quiet places" should be accepted as well.

July 6, 2016

_paranoia_

"Silent" means completely without sound. I don't believe that's what csendes means, is it?

August 28, 2016

RyagonIV

Csendes can mean either.

November 30, 2016

morningtime

This course really needs some attention. In one exercise 'csendes' must be translated as 'silent', in this one as 'quiet'.

March 27, 2017

weitzhandler

Attics are silent places not accepted. Reported.

April 24, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.