"I am looking for firemen!"

Translation:Tűzoltókat keresek!

July 6, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


raspushok

Miért rossz a "keresek tűzoltókat"?


gwe1980

Jó az. Jelentsd ha legközelebb látod.


JohnWeber786406

It would look more like a statement than a question. Topic comes first in Hungarian, so firefighters is the topic.


GlennJohan

It didn't accept keresek tűzoltókat. I think it should.


chunnas

i put tuzoltokat keresel, which should mean you are looking for firemen, and it was correct nem tudom!!!


AndyDuoHungarian

Yeah, it definitely should NOT be accepted. The only reason it was accepted for you is duo probably thought it was just a typo.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.