"The rich English musician is not resting outside, but inside."

Translation:A gazdag angol zenész nem kint pihen, hanem bent.

July 6, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


raspushok

"a gazdag angol zenész nem pihen kint hanem bent" miért ez nem helyes?


Stuttgart3

Ehm, maybe it's correct, but I'm not so sure. It sounds me a bit unnatural. It would have been correct if you'd used 'csak' instead of 'hanem', but in this case your translation would be wrong.


liviu70

zeneszno is rather unusual as feminine. in everyday conversation it would be muveszno or enekesno.


bogarasbanya

"A gazdag angol zenésznő nem kint pihen, hanem bent." Magyarul furcsa ez a kifejezés, hogy 'zenésznő'.


mosi868565

Sajnos, a muzsikus szot sem fogadja el.


MrtonPolgr

El lehet fogadni, de arra azért figyelj, hogy a muzsikus jóval ritkább szó, nem kimondottan hétköznapi

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.