"Kis, zöld emberek repülnek a repülőgépek között, és ezek nem óvónők!"

Translation:Small, green people are flying among the airplanes, and these are not kindergarten teachers!

2 years ago

14 Comments


GerSzej
GerSzejPlus

disappointed now. Are they lawyers, we haven't heard from them for a long time.

2 years ago

ZsofinSheehy

Why not between? small green people are flying between the airplanes and these are not kindergarten teachers

2 years ago

MacLomain

"Between" should be accepted. It's used when relating to two things, and "among" is used for more than two things. We don't know how many airplanes there are.

1 year ago

Ferenc.
Ferenc.

It is a typical hungarien everyday sentence.

9 months ago

okuray
okuray

Most komolyan ennek mi értelme van??

2 years ago

BenceFerdinandy

gondolom ezeket a szavakat tanították meg a leckék eddig és közben kellett valami bonyolultabb mondatszerkezet :)

2 years ago

okuray
okuray

Igazad lehet :D

2 years ago

BenceFerdinandy

A német-angol is tele van borzasztóan indokolatlan mondatokkal :D

2 years ago

Benjiii1989

LOVE THAT SENTENCE !

2 years ago

Flavien466650

Me too!

2 years ago

O_Matty

I had a good laugh at this one.

1 year ago

jani1972
jani1972

you only accept people for emberek,but it also means men,humans...

1 year ago

csipke100

I had the sentence perfect except I used planes instead of airplanes. I maintain airplanes is no longer used in English (and was never used in Australia where we might use aeroplanes). But at least accept planes as an alternative

5 months ago

Mattymcrae

duolingo is becoming S E N T I E N T

1 month ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.