"Kis, zöld emberek repülnek a repülőgépek között, és ezek nem óvónők!"

Translation:Small, green people are flying among the airplanes, and these are not kindergarten teachers!

July 6, 2016

15 Comments


GerSzej

disappointed now. Are they lawyers, we haven't heard from them for a long time.

September 14, 2016

ZsofinSheehy

Why not between? small green people are flying between the airplanes and these are not kindergarten teachers

October 18, 2016

MacLomain

"Between" should be accepted. It's used when relating to two things, and "among" is used for more than two things. We don't know how many airplanes there are.

November 9, 2016

Ferenc.

It is a typical hungarien everyday sentence.

December 29, 2017

Mattymcrae

duolingo is becoming S E N T I E N T

September 20, 2018

Unknown_Quantity

The obsession with flying kindergarten teacher knows no bounds!

November 25, 2018

okuray

Most komolyan ennek mi értelme van??

July 6, 2016

BenceFerdinandy

gondolom ezeket a szavakat tanították meg a leckék eddig és közben kellett valami bonyolultabb mondatszerkezet :)

July 6, 2016

okuray

Igazad lehet :D

July 6, 2016

BenceFerdinandy

A német-angol is tele van borzasztóan indokolatlan mondatokkal :D

July 6, 2016

Benjiii1989

LOVE THAT SENTENCE !

September 9, 2016

Flavien466650

Me too!

September 21, 2016

O_Matty

I had a good laugh at this one.

October 23, 2016

jani1972

you only accept people for emberek,but it also means men,humans...

November 10, 2016

csipke100

I had the sentence perfect except I used planes instead of airplanes. I maintain airplanes is no longer used in English (and was never used in Australia where we might use aeroplanes). But at least accept planes as an alternative

April 23, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.