"Jönnek az amerikai politikusok!"

Translation:The American politicians are coming!

July 6, 2016

5 Comments


rkvance5

Oh no!

July 6, 2016

hatcher

:D

July 6, 2016

Arcaeca

Save us, Putin!

July 12, 2016

Goldragon979

why is the verb at the beginning of the sentence? It was never the case in the previous examples (except for negative sentences)

July 18, 2018

Tielbert

As far as I can understand, verb emphasizes the preceding word. Since the verb starts the sentence here, it is in the focus itself.

July 18, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.