"Jönnek az amerikai politikusok!"

Translation:The American politicians are coming!

July 6, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Arcaeca

Save us, Putin!


Tielbert

Oh come on! His saviours come with guns and armors!


Goldragon979

why is the verb at the beginning of the sentence? It was never the case in the previous examples (except for negative sentences)


Tielbert

As far as I can understand, verb emphasizes the preceding word. Since the verb starts the sentence here, it is in the focus itself.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.