"Sajnos sietek."

Translation:Unfortunately, I am in a hurry.

July 6, 2016

4 Comments


MagyarEmber

In English, "sorry" is equally acceptable to say and does not mean you are taking blame

July 6, 2016

Andrew2569

Being in hurry without the article sounds very wrong to me.

December 19, 2016

Jonnytischbein

Is there a difference between "being in hurry" and "being in a hurry" ?

December 17, 2016

beanfruit

You can't say "being in hurry". The phrase is "to be in a hurry". The "a" isn't optional. Just one of those things :)

July 30, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.