"A rókák ugatnak, nyávognak vagy kukorékolnak?"

Translation:Do foxes bark, meow or crow?

July 6, 2016

5 Comments


SCLT1729

Mit mond a róka?!?!

July 7, 2016

Mirlington

What does the fox say?

March 3, 2017

BigWayne19

-------- i think they yip and, of course, they bark . . .

Big 23 feb 19

February 24, 2019

MojitoGreen

If there is a definite article in Hungarian, isn't it always translated into English as "the"?

July 6, 2016

adamyoung97

When a noun is the subject in a sentence, it needs the definite article, even if it's a general statement (like above).

July 7, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.