1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Van valamennyi lámpa a szobá…

"Van valamennyi lámpa a szobában, de nincs annyi, amennyi ágy."

Translation:There are some lamps in the room, but there are not as many as beds.

July 7, 2016

4 Comments


steve87482

There are some lamps in the room, but not as many as there are beds.. should be accepted


TakizawaHideaki

I thought amennyi means as much as opposed to ahány (as many)


hatcher

amennyi can mean both "as much" and "as many"


RaphaelSeitz

Can't a not report button be introduced?

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.