Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Nem látsz itt asztalokat?"

Translation:Don't you see tables here?

2 years ago

2 Comments


Krisbaudi
Krisbaudi

Very hard to understand, even after some times. It would be nice for beginners, if the words are not all in one. Especially here "látsz itt", which I guessed for latszik.

2 years ago

Shamarth
Shamarth

Látszik wouldn't be correct in this sentence, as it's not a transitive verb.

Aside from that, it's just a matter of practice, I believe. To me it seems to be pronounced very clearly. Just keep going and soon you'll have no problems with understanding the sentences. :)

2 years ago