1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "חמישה עשר חתולים שוחים."

"חמישה עשר חתולים שוחים."

Translation:Fifteen cats are swimming.

July 7, 2016

19 Comments


Sanderssc

This would never happen.


flattummy

לעולם אל תאמר/י לעולם לא - never say never


oporto11

Fifteen cats a-swimming..


Kaharina1

Thank you for those fun sentences. The help my learning a lot!!!


BetzalelB

Would "Fifteen swimming cats" be a valid translation as well?


BetzalelB

Okay, because it didn't accept that as correct :P


SnoopyDoggo

Did you make it work?


DennisMosesG

Must be tigers or my cat or my mum's cat.


drincade

Looks like the Duo creators forgot the לא in the sentence.


dplass1968

How do you say "fifteen cats are swimming"?


danny912421

Well, that's exactly what this sentence means.


EliyelPerea

How come? They hate water...

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.