"חמישה עשר חתולים שוחים."

Translation:Fifteen cats are swimming.

July 7, 2016

22 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Sanderssc

This would never happen.


flattummy

לעולם אל תאמר/י לעולם לא - never say never


oporto11

Fifteen cats a-swimming..


Kaharina1

Thank you for those fun sentences. The help my learning a lot!!!


drincade

Looks like the Duo creators forgot the לא in the sentence.


BetzalelB

Would "Fifteen swimming cats" be a valid translation as well?


BetzalelB

Okay, because it didn't accept that as correct :P


SnoopyDoggo

Did you make it work?


AvdielYeshua11

Must be tigers or my cat or my mum's cat.


Theresa754142

Khamisha asar khatulim sokhim.


dplass1968

How do you say "fifteen cats are swimming"?


danny912421

Well, that's exactly what this sentence means.


Juliana24R

ummmm. . . said no one ever

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.