"You swim and take photos?"

Translation:Úsztok és fényképeztek?

July 7, 2016

6 Comments


PityuGeri

fényképezni = fotózni Vagy rosszul tudom?! :o

July 7, 2016

hatcher

Nem fogadta el?

July 7, 2016

PityuGeri

Nem o.o

July 7, 2016

hatcher

Jelentsd.

July 7, 2016

Andreas305

"Maguk úsznak és fényképeznek?" was shown as an answering option but marked as wrong.

What about the formal you = ön/önök és maga/maguk ?

July 13, 2016

Shamarth

They are all correct. :) Though I advise using ön/önök for formal you, because nowadays maga and maguk are considered more distant and less respectful.

July 13, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.