Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Én ismerek jó magyar rendezőket."

Translation:I know good Hungarian directors.

2 years ago

9 Comments


angelofdragons
angelofdragons

én nem...

2 years ago

96314081311257

Jancsó Miklós, Jankovics Marcell, Tarr Béla, Nemes-Jeles László, Mundruczó Kornél, Antal Nimród, Szabó István stb. I don't know them personally, either, if that's what you mean.

2 years ago

Heroldnek
Heroldnek

Isn't "filmrendezo" different from "rendezo"?

2 years ago

96314081311257

Rendező means director (so they might direct films or in the theatre or dubbing of TV shows &c), filmrendező means film director specifically.

2 years ago

angelofdragons
angelofdragons

nekem eddig egyetlen magyar film/sorozat sem tetszett, arra értettem. Személy szerint egy ideje már feladtam a dolgot, hiába szoktam művészfilmeket nézni, magyarokra már nagyon ritkán térek ki

2 years ago

Mala44

Ugye tudod hogy csak nehezen értik meg?? XD Biztos google fordítóznak!

1 year ago

Gerardd88
Gerardd88

Why and not jók?

1 year ago

Shamarth
Shamarth

Attributive adjectives (the ones directly in front of the noun they modify) never change. So "a rendezők jók" but "a jó rendezők".

1 year ago

Kids722890

Agree

6 months ago