"Én ismerek magyar rendezőket."

Translation:I know good Hungarian directors.

July 7, 2016

9 Comments


angelofdragons

én nem...

July 7, 2016

96314081311257

Jancsó Miklós, Jankovics Marcell, Tarr Béla, Nemes-Jeles László, Mundruczó Kornél, Antal Nimród, Szabó István stb. I don't know them personally, either, if that's what you mean.

July 8, 2016

Heroldnek

Isn't "filmrendezo" different from "rendezo"?

September 16, 2016

96314081311257

Rendező means director (so they might direct films or in the theatre or dubbing of TV shows &c), filmrendező means film director specifically.

September 22, 2016

angelofdragons

nekem eddig egyetlen magyar film/sorozat sem tetszett, arra értettem. Személy szerint egy ideje már feladtam a dolgot, hiába szoktam művészfilmeket nézni, magyarokra már nagyon ritkán térek ki

July 8, 2016

Mala44

Ugye tudod hogy csak nehezen értik meg?? XD Biztos google fordítóznak!

August 2, 2017

Gerardd88

Why and not jók?

November 25, 2016

Shamarth

Attributive adjectives (the ones directly in front of the noun they modify) never change. So "a rendezők jók" but "a jó rendezők".

November 28, 2016

Kids722890

Agree

April 11, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.