"A tasty cake."

Translation:עוגה טעימה.

July 8, 2016

7 Comments


garirry

I assume cake is female then?

July 8, 2016

Pumbush

Yes

July 8, 2016

OzzieOnkno

If I remember correctly, טעים was introduced earlier as a modifier of cake in the masculine, not the feminine.

April 21, 2019

CrowSpeak

Is "טעימה" pronounced "Ta'eemah"?

August 11, 2016

Pumbush

Te'eema

August 11, 2016

JohnMohr2

Is טעימה singular feminine and טעימות plural feminine?

July 22, 2017

JanuszWoro3

Yes.

September 17, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.