"This is bigger inside!"

Translation:זה גדול יותר בפנים!

July 8, 2016

8 Comments


HenrySilberman0

is there a difference between this construct and יותר גדול

December 2, 2016

radagastthebrown

No - יותר גדול and גדול יותר are exactly the same.

April 29, 2017

Hannah649004

Duo marks "זה יותר גדול בפנים" as incorrect. It only accepts the word order "גדול יותר"

May 1, 2018

clairelanc3

Then why do they reject יותר גדול?

July 17, 2018

Aharoni42

Why can't we use בתוך for "inside?

September 9, 2016

radagastthebrown

ll בתוך is a preposition, and required inside what.

I am inside the house = אני בתוך הבית

I am inside = אני בפנים

November 1, 2016

Majsburk

How is בפנים pronounciated?

April 30, 2017

radagastthebrown

bifním

May 1, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.