"Soha nem vagyok egyedül."

Translation:I am never alone.

July 8, 2016

7 Comments


Liggliluff

...not even on the toilet

September 24, 2016

pingo.il

"though I walk through the valley of the shadow of death, I will fear no evil: for thou art with me; thy rod and thy staff they comfort me"! :)

November 14, 2016

Maa249530

Még ha a sűrű sötétség völgyében járok is, nem félek semmitől, mert te velem vagy; vessződ és botod biztonságérzetet adnak nekem.

November 20, 2018

RobertEddy

How is it that the 'gy' sounds one way to me in vagyok and another in egyedül?

December 26, 2016

Ampus_Questor

They should both sound the same: a soft (English) 'j' sound.

September 6, 2018

Danielkaas94

Because God is with us!

April 8, 2019

clh335763

Translated it almost word by word and got "Never am I alone" haha I need to look at the whole sentence before translating next time..

November 26, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.