1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "A holland épületek magasak é…

"A holland épületek magasak és szépek."

Translation:The Dutch buildings are tall and pretty.

July 8, 2016

5 Comments


Irusejka

"The Dutch buildings are high and nice" wasn't accepted.


oh1231

Well, it is true that everyone in Holland is "high" because they legalized cannabis


Kolozs2

The és button is lacking


-BigWayne19-

-------- if the word bank doesn't have the word you're looking for, switch out and type it in yourself . . .

Big 12 nov 19


LiseFinngarian

Why is beautiful in the drop down for szépek, but the algorithm gives an error when used instead of pretty with regard to the buildings. In another previous excercise, beautiful was the correct translation regarding Chinese boys. Why is it being so arbitrary?

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.