"Szia, Zsuzsa, hogy vagy?"

Translation:Hello Zsuzsa, how are you?

2 years ago

7 Comments


ftay98
ftay98

Is "zs" pronounced like Ж?

5 months ago

jzsuzsi
jzsuzsi

Yes.

4 months ago

juraj.slavik
juraj.slavik

Hi, the comma after word szia is always required? Or would it be gramatically correct even without it ("Szia Zsuzsa, hogy vagy?")?

2 years ago

Stuttgart3
Stuttgart3

No, it's not required.

2 years ago

Shamarth
Shamarth

I'm pretty sure it is required, but many people leave it out. Though I don't know if the new grammar rules changed this or not.

2 years ago

szundi00

I don't think it's required

1 year ago

XAPKOHHEH

"hello, zsuzsa, what's up" doesnt work... should it? "what's up" seem to be more informal way of saying "how are you"...

2 years ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.