"Újra itt vagyok."

Translation:I am here again.

July 8, 2016

12 Comments


AelienFelis

Sounds like the words I'll use in two months, when I'll be in Budapest for the third time <3 Thanks to the course, I'll be able to understand something, I hope <3 Nyugati Palyaudvar

July 9, 2016

HeruMornie

don't miss the world's (one of the) most beautiful McDonald's at the right edge of this image ;)

July 10, 2016

AelienFelis

True that! I've eaten there <3

July 10, 2016

Frisskakas

Bah, Matyas Pince, then the Lido. The next day recover at Margit Sziget Spa. Classic Hungary awesomeness.

October 31, 2017

Nephemex

You make me want to go there myself ಥ_ಥ

July 17, 2016

AelienFelis

Do this! You won't regret :)

July 21, 2016

mizinamo

Is this literally "on new"? (A bit like English "anew" or German "aufs Neue"?)

July 8, 2016

Shamarth

Yes, yes, it is.

July 8, 2016

mizinamo

Cool - thank you!

July 8, 2016

tommyb1990

The translation to English should be either 'I'm here again' or 'here i am again'. In this case you cannot say I'm after the here. This is a weird one because i cant think of many other examples. You couldnt say 'There I'm again'. It seems most the exceptions i think of end with 'again'!

August 15, 2017

Frisskakas

I think "I'm back again" should also be accepted. It's the proper English usage for that meaning.

October 31, 2017

IsacharJones

I like how it accepted "Again, I am here."

December 20, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.