"Bacon"

Translation:Bacwn

July 8, 2016

8 Comments


cjmattrox

So you accept cig moch, but wont teach it?

April 19, 2017

JugadorJefe

I wondered about this too...

June 15, 2018

Julianbark6

Wouldn't cig moch be pork (literally pig meat) generally? Bacwn is more specific

October 13, 2018

Straw_Neige

So... is "w" a vowel in Welsh?

July 8, 2016

EllisVaughan

Yes as is "y".

July 8, 2016

Straw_Neige

Thank you :)

July 10, 2016

PaulUngoed

What are the vowels?

March 2, 2017

EllisVaughan

A, E, I, O, U, W and Y.

March 2, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.