"I want to sleep."

Translation:Dw i eisiau cysgu.

July 8, 2016

4 Comments


Cynphony
Plus

Cysgu dysgu cysgu dysgu... Sleep learn sleep learn... :)

October 8, 2016

Daphne170599

When do you use - I - and when do you use - I'n- ?

April 17, 2017

mizinamo

Short version: use 'n with all verbs except for eisiau and angen.

April 17, 2017

Jake2091

That is very helpful. Thank you!

March 9, 2019
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.