1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Why is everything difficult?"

"Why is everything difficult?"

Translation:Dlaczego wszystko jest trudne?

July 8, 2016

4 Comments


Kohvikruus

Is the correct versiin really "Dlaczego wszystko null trudny?", as the mobile app tries to convince me?


Jellei

Doesn't seem to make sense. "Wszystko" is grammatically neuter. What do you mean by "null"?


Kohvikruus

That's what it wrote. I suspect it missed "jest" but it did not write "jest", it wrote "null".


Jellei

Seems like some mobile app error...

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.