"Where do you see artists?"

Translation:Hol látsz te művésznőket?

July 8, 2016

8 Comments


Ati1996

"Hol látsz művészeket?" and "Hol látsz művésznőket?" are correct too :)

July 8, 2016

AndresCollinucci

Indeed. Very frustrating to constantly focus in guessing which answer will be accepted instead of on learning Hungarian. Have the time the object is before the verb, half the time after. No reason

September 20, 2016

Istorik1129

As though Hungarian grammar wasn't complicated enough to begin with...

December 1, 2016

ManuelEcua1

Thank you for the comments. It's difficult try to find or imagine wich will be the right answer instead learning magyar...

December 5, 2017

shlomopong

What is wrong with "Hol művészeket látsz?"

December 15, 2016

Viviane882195

I think when you have a question word such as 'where' (hol), the verb should always be right after it.

March 1, 2017

BigWayne19

---------- why does duo need the "te " ? and, are artists only female ? . . .

Big 10 apr 18

April 10, 2018

Kathy979841

There is no indication in this sentence that the artist is feminine. Both words should be accepted. Hungarian is difficult enough without having to second guess an answer.

July 5, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.