1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "The work is very easy when I…

"The work is very easy when I have work tools."

Translation:העבודה קלה מאוד כשיש לי כלי עבודה.

July 9, 2016

8 Comments


Leigheas

העבודה היא מאוד קלה כשיש לי כלי עבודה.

should also be correct.


Pumbush

You can report, better than to write it here :)


rokssolana

I think it shouldn't be correct because מאוד should go after קלה, not before.


Tim5602

Both are correct


gsazbon

Is כלי עבודה singular?


danny912421

It can be both singular and plural. The difference is perceived only in pronunciation: kli avoda vs. kley avoda.


YoavDothan

העבודה קלה מאוד כאשר יש לי כלי עבודה why is this translation wrong


danny912421

It's correct, but more formal. This course tends to be more on the less formal side of the language.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.