"I am speaking on the phone in front of the new building."

Translation:Az új épület előtt telefonálok.

July 9, 2016

6 Comments


wanderingpup

Is "telefonálok az új épület előtt" also acceptable?

July 9, 2016

gwe1980

Yes, It is.

July 9, 2016

Grobison12

Why isn't Beszel included in this sentence?

August 3, 2016

brownieone

You could say 'telefonon beszélek' which means 'I'm speaking on the phone' but 'telefonálok' /i'm telephoning/ is used more.

January 12, 2017

gerardkieffer

"Én telefonálok az új épulet elött" was not accepted. Why?

August 29, 2016

brownieone

No idea.

January 12, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.