"הם עורכי דין אמיתיים."

Translation:They are real lawyers.

July 9, 2016

7 Comments


JamesTWils

Is אמיתיים a dual? Would it be the same form if we were talking about more than two lawyers?

July 9, 2016

Walrosse

It will still be "אמיתיים", it's not a dual but just the plural form of "אמיתי"

July 9, 2016

JamesTWils

Thanks. Given the ending, I just wanted to check.

July 9, 2016

Hannah649004

Are these the correct female endings for "real", "אמיתית, אמיתיות"?

January 24, 2018

Hannah649004

Why "עורכי דין" not "עורכים דין"?

January 8, 2018

Hsn626796

What do עורכי and דין mean ?

May 10, 2017

Hannah649004

Google translates "דין" to law and "עורכי" to editors.

January 8, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.