"I help her anyway."

Translation:אני עוזר לה בכל זאת.

July 9, 2016

7 Comments


parchee

I would be helpful to be taught בכל מקרה before it appears in a multiple choice answer.

July 9, 2016

AnNa905498

What does בכל מקרה literally mean and how do you pronounce it?

January 13, 2017

israelpolasak

Bekhól mekré pronunciation

July 14, 2018

dorkami

I believe it's sai pronounced "bchol mikreh", meaning 'in any event'. (But with the disclaimer of a fellow-learner...)

May 18, 2017

roderickbl

Is the following incorrect? "בכל זאת, אני עוזר לה"

March 29, 2018

LSadun

I don't see why it would be incorrect, but DL doesn't accept it. (6/18)

July 3, 2018

ScottFleischman

What's the difference between בכל זאת and בכל אופן?

April 9, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.