"We are small and beautiful."

Translation:Mi kicsik és szépek vagyunk.

July 9, 2016

6 Comments


gephardt

What about "Mi kicsik és szépek."?

August 26, 2016

mizinamo

You can't leave out "to be" except in some cases of "he - she - it - they" in the present tense.

"I - you - we" always includes "to be", as does the past or future tense.

August 26, 2016

Rebekka454837

Thank you! I was wandering the same thing...

September 25, 2017

Varadi_Csongor

Kicsik vagyunk és gyönyörűek?

July 9, 2016

Shamarth

I think gyönyörű would be rather translated as gorgeous.

July 9, 2016

Istu94

A "small" magyar fordításban nem csak kicsit jelent. Emberre az "alacsony" jelzőt használjuk.

August 2, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.