Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Saya baca sebuah buku sembari saya makan."

Terjemahan:I read a book while I eat.

2 tahun yang lalu

8 Komentar


HizkiaLukas

For Everyone Who Meet This Question in Reality, You Should Use V-Ing When You Use "While"

2 tahun yang lalu

Yutmen
Yutmen

Ya benar sekali, kalau pakai WHILE makan kata kerjanya harus dalam bentuk GERUND (kata kerja + akhirnya -ing). LAPORKAN!

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Yes, it's a grammar mistake I think, please, report with the button.

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

I read a book while eating = shouldn't it be accepted?

1 tahun yang lalu

AfrialdiLubis

Sorry, OOT. I want to ask you how about make one account in duolingo for any languange what we learn?? I see your account has 15 languanges had been learned. Thank's a lot

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

You can lean as many languages as you want, just go in the settings. Most languages are available from English, so you have to choose "English" when they ask what is your first language. If you are good at English, you can learn more languages on the site. Few languages are not available from English, for instance, "Guarani", you have to choose "Spanish" as your first language.

1 tahun yang lalu

AfrialdiLubis

Thank's a lot for your information. I wil try it

1 tahun yang lalu

RifatFirda

Thanks

6 bulan yang lalu