1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Teraz jest moja kolej!"

"Teraz jest moja kolej!"

Translation:It is my turn now!

July 9, 2016

7 Comments


EvaKlingvall

Now is flexible in its placement. It's not wrong to put it in between is and my.


zagadka314

It is my turn now!

It is now my turn!

Now it is my turn!

These are all correct and I believe they are all accepted. Adverbs can usually move around the sentence with very little or no change in meaning.


Jellei

Yes, all of them :)


schmidzy

Did you report it?


Jellei

OK, added.


rchonak

How about: my turn is now.


Jellei

Well, I guess that's "Moja kolej jest teraz". But okay, let's add it anyway.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.