"Teraz jest moja kolej!"

Translation:It is my turn now!

July 9, 2016

5 Comments


EvaKlingvall

Now is flexible in its placement. It's not wrong to put it in between is and my.

July 9, 2016

zagadka314

It is my turn now!

It is now my turn!

Now it is my turn!

These are all correct and I believe they are all accepted. Adverbs can usually move around the sentence with very little or no change in meaning.

August 30, 2016

Jellei
Mod

Yes, all of them :)

August 31, 2016

schmidzy

Did you report it?

July 9, 2016

Jellei
Mod

OK, added.

July 9, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.