"I never see musicians and composers."

Translation:Sohasem látok zenészeket és zeneszerzőket.

July 9, 2016

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


KrisPataky

soha vs. soha nem: is double negative optional or mandatory?


Findil

It's mandatory.


Bilegdembe

Cant I really say latok at the end?


PopaDomoko

Nem látok soha zenészeket és zeneszerzőket miért nem jó?Magyarban a sorrend nem kötött.


clairelanc3

Yes the previous sentence was with soha. Now it is SOSEM what does it mean???


clairelanc3

Where are we supposed to take this sosem from?


Lili920420

If "meg" also means "and" when would one use "meg". I know full well that "es" means and.


ljikontic

Why not Soha sem latok .... it sounds so Hungarian,that I cannot believe that it could be incorrect. Only for deaf people probably.


jzsuzsi

Fixed, now it is accepted.


RogerSimmo4

It unfortunately also accepts " soha nem zeneszerzoket es zeneszeket latok" which is incorrect. "Soha nem" should be followed by the verb in this sentence


[deactivated user]

    this sentence is really hard for me to understand when i listen to the audio, the words are so similar and i don't hear the "s" in és...

    Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.