"I never see musicians and composers."

Translation:Soha nem látok zenészeket és zeneszerzőket.

July 9, 2016

6 Comments


KrisPataky

soha vs. soha nem: is double negative optional or mandatory?

July 9, 2016

Shamarth

It's mandatory.

July 9, 2016

Bilegdembe

Cant I really say latok at the end?

August 10, 2016

clairelanc3

Yes the previous sentence was with soha. Now it is SOSEM what does it mean???

February 10, 2018

clairelanc3

Where are we supposed to take this sosem from?

February 10, 2018

Lili920420

If "meg" also means "and" when would one use "meg". I know full well that "es" means and.

December 4, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.