"I am fine."

Translation:אני בסדר.

July 9, 2016

7 Comments


giladxw

July 9, 2016

Fu-Gee-La

I'm having trouble pronouncing 'ר' when it's at the end of a word or syllable. Does anyone know how to say it properly?

May 31, 2017

S.Liebermann

As if you gargle water, without the water.

January 10, 2019

Riveka

It's pronounced like the French "r" sound in the back of your throat.

February 15, 2019

davidsumbler

Why is סלומי טוב not acceptable?

July 9, 2016

giladxw

It should be שלומי טוב, this is formal speaking. If it's not acceptable report it.

July 9, 2016

davidsumbler

Sorry for the spelling error - I'm still getting used to my Hebrew keyboard. But I should have spotted it before posting.

July 10, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.