1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "I am fine."

"I am fine."

Translation:אני בסדר.

July 9, 2016

8 Comments


Fu-Gee-La

I'm having trouble pronouncing 'ר' when it's at the end of a word or syllable. Does anyone know how to say it properly?


Riveka

It's pronounced like the French "r" sound in the back of your throat.


Plus200

As if you gargle water, without the water.


davidsumbler

Why is סלומי טוב not acceptable?


giladxw

It should be שלומי טוב, this is formal speaking. If it's not acceptable report it.


davidsumbler

Sorry for the spelling error - I'm still getting used to my Hebrew keyboard. But I should have spotted it before posting.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.