"Tôi thấy ấy trước khi ấy thấy tôi."

Translation:I see her before she sees me.

July 10, 2016

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

Nguyen-Peter

this should allow a past tense answer..

July 10, 2016

RowanNguye

same here

January 25, 2017

StalinApproved

Like "i saw her before she saw me"???

March 13, 2019

elgrancacauet

"I saw her before she saw me" should be also a correct answer,

October 13, 2016

phungminhtruong

ko chia theo cấu trúc @@

June 27, 2017

Peter536150

In an earlier case I found thấy means feel or find. I forgot the meaning "see". I understand now that in most cases it means "see". However feel or find is a possibility and should accepted.

May 1, 2018

snapwingfalcon

why what

October 15, 2016
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.