Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Who are the men in front of the tall building?"

Translation:Kik a férfiak a magas épület előtt?

2 years ago

3 Comments


srdjansimic

I have put this and it was marked wront Kik vannak a féeriak a magas épület előtt

As a correct answer I got Kik azok a férfiak a magas épület előtt?

Why AZOK and why not vannak?

1 year ago

NoaDiederich
NoaDiederich

Why is not 'kiket'?

1 year ago

mizinamo
mizinamo

Because they are not the object of any verb.

(In English, you wouldn't say, "Whom are the men in front of the tall building?", either, not even in conservative English.)

1 year ago